Search

Artist

Timo Tervo

Timo Tervo
Aliases
Timo Tervo ja Hengästyneet
Real name
Timo Antero Tervomaa
Born
January 28, 1950
Died
October 24, 2014
Country
Finland
Comments
Pop singer from Jokioinen in the south-west of Finland who began his singing career by forming a band while still at school.
Family
Jonna Daughter
Related
Sinikka Niittykoski Sini & Timo

Meta

Added by baggish