Discover

Artist

Ray Boguslav

Ray Boguslav
Aliases
Raphael Boguslav
Born
July 24, 1929
Died
July 18, 2010
Country
United States
Comments
Noted graphic designer and fine art calligrapher. Boguslav also played classical piano, guitar and sang, releasing two albums of folk music on which he played guitar and sang. Boguslav died from injuries arising from an automobile accident.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk