Search

Artist

Ronnie James Dio

Ronnie James Dio
Aliases
Ronnie Dio
Ronnie Dio and The Prophets
Ronnie Dio & The Prophets
Real name
Ronald Padavona
Born
July 10, 1942
Died
May 16, 2010
Country
United States
IPI
00008279579 1 work
00023229122 35 works
00075994520 2 works
00130309422 55 works
Comments
Rock singer.
Member of
Dio (1982–1991) (1993–2010)
Elf (1970–1975)
Rainbow [GB] (1975-1979)
Black Sabbath Vocals (1979-1982; 1991-1992; 2006-2010)
Hear'n Aid
Family
David Feinstein Cousin

Meta

Added by Bastien