Search

Artist

Oscar Bergström

Oscar Bergström
Aliases
Operasångare Oscar Bergström
Oscar Bergström med orkester
Born
July 18, 1874
Died
November 18, 1931
Country
Sweden
Comments
Baritone opera singer and actor. Participated in the very first Swedish gramophone recording ("Till Österland vill jag fara" by Oscar Bergströms terzett, 1899)

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Oscar Bergström