Discover

Artist

Clara Butt

Clara Butt
Aliases
Dame Clara Butt
Real name
Clara Ellen Butt
Born
February 1, 1872
Died
January 23, 1936
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
English contralto.
Family
Ethel Hook Sister

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Covers by Clara Butt