Search

Artist

Artur Kaps

Artur Kaps
Aliases
Cástor
Real name
Arturo Kaps-Schönfeld
Born
1908
Died
1974
Country
Austria
IPI
00005544900
00015864579
00077189145
Comments
Composer and TV director, settled in Spain in the late 50s.

Meta

Added by sebcat

Songs written by Artur Kaps

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Catedral de Winchester Manuel Salina, Artur Kaps Winchester Cathedral Los 5 Aguilas Covered by (4 artists)
C'est magnifique Artur Kaps C'est magnifique Luis Mariano Covered by Victor Balaguer con la Orquesta Florida
Congratulations Augusto Algueró [Sr.] [Mapel], Artur Kaps Congratulations Covered by (4 artists)
Deborah Manuel Salina, Artur Kaps Deborah Covered by (2 artists)
Extraños en la noche José Carreras Moysi, Artur Kaps Strangers in the Night, Beddy Bye Covered by (4 artists)
Hablame Artur Kaps Mütterlein Los Tiburones
Homburg José Carreras Moysi, Artur Kaps Homburg Los Gatos Negros
Jornada sentimental Augusto Algueró [Sr.] [Mapel], Artur Kaps Sentimental Journey Enrique Guzman
La La La Frank Dostal, Artur Kaps La, La, La Massiel
La vida rosa Artur Kaps La vie en rose Sarita Montiel
Merci Chérie Artur Kaps Merci Chérie Covered by (2 artists)
Pepino Manuel Salina, Artur Kaps Pepino the Italian Mouse Ennio Sangiusto
Qué tiempo tan feliz José Carreras Moysi, Artur Kaps Дорогой длинною {Dorogoi dlinnoyu}, Those Were the Days Covered by (6 artists)
Tanto Augusto Algueró [Sr.] [Mapel], Artur Kaps Tant Los Catinos
Vamos a San Francisco José Carreras Moysi, Artur Kaps Let's Go to San Francisco (Part 1) Covered by (2 artists)
Yo que no vivo sin ti Augusto Algueró [Sr.] [Mapel], Artur Kaps Io che non vivo (senza te) Covered by (5 artists)
Yo, tu y las rosas Manuel Salina, Artur Kaps Io, tu e le rose Covered by (2 artists)