Search

Artist

Earl Nelson

visual
Aliases
Earl Cosby
Jackie Lee [US2]
Jay Dee
Personal name
Earl Lee Nelson
Born
September 8, 1928
Died
July 12, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00022177805 2 works
00063656564 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer and songwriter. Nelson used several aliases during his career; Jackie Lee, Jay Dee and Earl Cosby.
Member of
Bob & Earl
The Hollywood Flames
The Sounds
The Searchers [US]
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Earl Nelson