Search

Artist

Carmen Miranda

Carmen Miranda
Aliases
Carmen Miranda com Grupo Odeon
Carmen Miranda com Orquestra
Carmen Miranda com Orquestra Odeon
Carmen Miranda con Bando da Lua
Real name
Maria do Carmo Pinto Monteiro
Born
February 9, 1909
Died
August 5, 1955
Country
Portugal
Comments
Samba singer, dancer, Broadway actress and film star born in Marco de Canaveses
Family
Aurora Miranda Sister

Meta

Added by Bastien