Search

Artist

Ola Håkansson

Ola Håkansson
Aliases
Oson
Real name
Lars Olof Håkansson
Born
March 24, 1945
Country
Sweden
IPI
00052646385 1 work
00138360184 6 works
00230594680 3 works
Affiliation
STIM
Comments
Singer, composer and producer
Member of
Secret Service
Ola & The Janglers
Ola, Frukt & Flingor
Related
Tim Norell Norell-Oson-Bard songwriting and production trio
Alexander Bard Norell-Oson-Bard songwriting and production trio
The Shivers [SE] Producer of
Related labels
Stockholm Records [SE3]   founder of

Meta

Added by Frokor
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ola Håkansson