Discover

Artist

Professor Longhair

Professor Longhair
Aliases
Professor Longhair and His Blues Scholars
Professor Longhair and His Shuffling Hungarians
Roy ("Bald Head") Byrd and His New Orleans Rhythm
Roy Byrd and His Blues Jumpers
Real name
Henry Roeland Byrd
Born
December 19, 1918
Died
January 30, 1980
Country
United States
IPI
00061725684
00062672182
00062672378

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Professor Longhair