Search

Artist

Cow Cow Davenport

Cow Cow Davenport
Aliases
Charles Davenport
Real name
Charles Edward Davenport
Born
April 23, 1894
Died
December 3, 1955
Country
United States
IPI
00007564785 3 works
Comments
Ragtime and blues pianist, a pioneer in the boogie-woogie style of playing as evidenced in "Cow Cow Blues".

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Artists who have covered their songs unread Discussion Simon 16 2018-02-19 14:45:34 UTC by jojo