Discover

Artist

Sydney Lipton

Sydney Lipton
Aliases
Sidney Lipton
Sidney Lipton & His Grosvenor House Dance Orchestra
Sydney Lipton and His Orchestra
Born
December 14, 1905
Died
July 19, 1995
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Violin player and bandleader of the orchestra of the Grosvenor Hotel in London, England, starting in 1932.
Related
Bert Read Pianist Grosvenor House Band

Meta

Added by CarlDennis