Discover

Artist

Ástor Piazzolla

Ástor Piazzolla
Aliases
Astor Piazzolla
Astor Piazzolla y su quinteto
Real name
Ástor Pantaleón Piazzolla
Born
March 11, 1921
Died
July 4, 1992
Country
Argentina
IPI
00024259202
00148019577
Comments
Tango composer and bandoneon player. He is the orginator of the nuevo tango.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ástor Piazzolla