Search

Artist

Ivan Král

Ivan Král
Aliases
Ivan Kral
Born
May 12, 1948
Died
February 2, 2020
Country
United States
IPI
00066842160 9 works
Comments
Guitarist, bass player, songwriter, producer. Born in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). Exiled to the US (New York) in 1968.
Member of
Eastern Bloc
Patti Smith Group

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Ivan Král