Iggy Pop

Iggy Pop
Aliases
Iggy Pop & The Stööges
Iggy and The Stooges
Iggy & The Stooges
Real name
James Newell Osterberg Jr.
Born
April 21, 1947
Country
United States
IPI
00053204712
00053205023
00063888830
00063888928
00269949887
00288380819
Comments
Rock singer, guitarist, drummer and songwriter.
Member of
Peace Choir (1991)
The Stooges
The Iguanas Drums
The Prime Movers [1] Drums
Related
Hal Cragin Bass on various recordings and tours
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Iggy Pop