Discover

Artist

John Abercrombie

John Abercrombie
Aliases
Abercrombie Quartet
John Abercrombie Quartet
John Abercrombie Trio
Born
December 16, 1944
Died
August 22, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00076027480
Comments
Progressive jazz, fusion, and post-bop guitar player.
Member of
Gateway

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals