Elvin Jones

Elvin Jones
Aliases
The New Elvin Jones Trio
Real name
Elvin Ray Jones
Born
September 9, 1927
Died
May 18, 2004
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz drummer.
Family
Hank Jones Brother
Thad Jones Brother
Related
John Coltrane
Buy

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals