Discover

Artist

Eddy Christiani

Eddy Christiani
Aliases
Ensemble Eddy Christiani
Real name
Eduard Christiani
Born
April 21, 1918
Died
October 24, 2016
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Guitarist, singer, and composer. In 1939 he was the first Dutch (and possibly European) artist to play an electric guitar (Epiphone model Electar Model M). After the Second World War he became a popidol in The Netherlands which lasted into the early 1950s.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Eddy Christiani