Discover

Artist

Kate Smith

Kate Smith
Aliases
Kate Smith and Her Trio
Kate Smith and the Kate Smith Singers
Real name
Kathryn Elizabeth Smith
Born
May 1, 1907
Died
June 17, 1986
Country
United States
Comments
Popular vocalist known for her big voice
Member of
The Charleston Chasers

Meta

Added by Bastien