Search

Artist

Hutch Davie

Hutch Davie
Aliases
Bob Davie
Hutch Davie and His Honky Tonkers
Hutch Davie & His Swinging Piano
Robert Davie
Real name
Robert Bunyon Davie III
Country
United States
IPI
00215303612 4 works
00215303710 9 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Born circa 1932, Davie was a pianist, bandleader, conductor, recording artist, record label owner, and composer of popular music, active in the 1950s and 1960s.
Related labels
Congress   founder of

Meta

Added by Canary