Search

Artist

Elton Britt

Elton Britt
Aliases
Elton Britt and The Skytoppers
Wenatchee Mountaineers
Real name
James Elton Baker
Born
June 27, 1913
Died
June 22, 1972
Country
United States
IPI
00004250145 3 works
Comments
Country singer, songwriter and guitarist
Member of
Pappy, Ezra & Elton
Britt and Ford is a member

Meta

Added by Canary