Search

Artist

Baker Knight

Baker Knight
Aliases
Baker Knight and The Knightmares
Real name
Thomas Baker Knight, Jr.
Born
July 4, 1933
Died
October 12, 2005
Country
United States
IPI
00065161686 29 works
00065161784 20 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rock & roll singer, who recorded in the second half of the 1950s and throughout the 1960s. Baker was also a prolific songwriter, best known for his association with Rick Nelson.
Family
Tuesday Knight Daughter

Meta

Added by Canary