Search

Artist

Billy Walker

Billy Walker
Aliases
Billy Walker and the Tennessee Walkers
Real name
Billy Marvin Walker
Born
January 14, 1929
Died
May 21, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00032419703 1 work
00032429209 1 work
00128267273 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Country singer and guitarist.

Meta

Added by Bastien