Discover

Artist

Wynona Carr

Wynona Carr
Aliases
Sister Wynona Carr
Real name
Wynona Merceris Carr
Born
August 23, 1924
Died
May 12, 1976
Country
United States
IPI
00187533638
Comments
Gospel and rhythm & blues singer.
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Wynona Carr