Search

Artist

Georges Boulanger

Georges Boulanger
Aliases
Georges Boulanger mit seinem Tanz-Orchester
Orchester Georges Boulanger
Real name
Georges Boulanger
Born
April 14, 1883
Died
June 3, 1958
Country
Romania
IPI
00003870701 2 works
Comments
Violonist, who because of his place of birth was considered a typical Romanian "tzigane"virtuoso. He was a popular "Salon-Geiger" and famous in the 1920s and 1930s particularly in Germany.

Meta

Added by Quentin