Discover

Artist

Phil Phillips

Phil Phillips
Aliases
Phil Phillips with The Twilights
Real name
John Phillip Baptiste
Born
March 14, 1926
Country
United States
IPI
00001994887
00024238507
Comments
Gospel and rhythm and blues singer and songwriter, active in the 1950s and 1960s.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Phil Phillips