Search

Artist

Ira Sullivan

Ira Sullivan
Aliases
Ira Sullivan and The Chicago Jazz Quintet
Real name
Ira Brevard Sullivan Jr.
Born
May 1, 1931
Died
September 21, 2020
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz multi-instrumentalist, including trumpet and saxophone. Sullivan is also a composer.

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Covers by Ira Sullivan