Search

Artist

Don Covay

Don Covay
Aliases
Don Covay and The Jefferson Lemon Blues Band
Don Covay & The Jefferson Lemon Blues Band
Pretty Boy
Real name
Donald James Randolph
Born
March 24, 1938
Died
January 31, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00007005044 44 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rock n' roll, blues and soul singer, composer and songwriter
Related
Ronald Miller [US2]

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Don Covay