Discover

Artist

Wynton Kelly

Wynton Kelly
Aliases
Wynton Kelly Trio
The Wynton Kelly Trio
Born
December 2, 1931
Died
April 12, 1971
Country
United States
IPI
00016065509
Comments
Jazz pianist. Kelly was born in Jamaica, but his family moved to Brooklyn when he was four years old.

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals