Search

Artist

Lou Barlow

Lou Barlow
Aliases
Lou Barlow and Friends
Real name
Louis Knox Barlow
Born
July 17, 1966
Country
United States
IPI
00122418901 1 work
00230937871 7 works
00230938084 5 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist, singer and songwriter, a key figure in the popularization of the so-called "Lo-Fi music".
Member of
Sebadoh
Folk Implosion
Dinosaur Jr.

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by Clee J