Discover

Artist

Eddy Duchin

Eddy Duchin
Aliases
Eddy Duchin and His Central Park Casino Orchestra
Eddy Duchin and His Orchestra
Eddy Duchin & His Orchestra
Real name
Edwin Frank Duchin
Born
April 1, 1909
Died
February 9, 1951
Country
United States
Comments
Pianist and bandleader. Duchin's early death was the result of leukemia.
Related
Lew Sherwood 1933 to 1941member of Eddy Duchin and His Orchestra

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eddy Duchin