Little Walter

Little Walter
Aliases
Little Walter and His Jukes
Little Walter and His Night Caps
Little Walter and His Night Cats
Little Walter Jacobs
Little Walter Trio
Real name
Marion Walter Jacobs
Born
May 1, 1930
Died
February 15, 1968
Country
United States
IPI
00014990874
00018241605
Comments
Blues harmonica player, singer and composer, who was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame's sideman category in 2008.
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals