Roger Chapman

Roger Chapman
Aliases
The Riff Burglars
Roger Chapman & The Shortlist
Roger Chapman and The Shortlist
Shortlist
Real name
Roger Maxwell Chapman
Born
April 8, 1942
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00041101745
Comments
English rock vocalist also known as Chappo, who is best known as a member of the progressive rock band Family, which he joined along with Charlie Whitney in 1966 and also the rock, R&B band Streetwalkers formed in 1974. He became a cult figure on the British rock scene, but since the early 1980s he has spent much of his time in Germany and has made occasional appearances there and elsewhere.
Member of
Family [UK]
Streetwalkers
Related
Bobby Tench intermittent member of The Shortlist
Tim Hinkley Member of The Shortlist and The Riff Burglars (1979-90)
Buy

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Covers by Roger Chapman