Discover

Artist

Gus Arnheim

Gus Arnheim
Aliases
Gus Arnheim Coconut Grove Orchestra
Gus Arnheim and His Cocoanut Grove Orchestra
Gus Arnheim and His Coconut Grove Orchestra
Gus Arnheim & His Orchestra
Gus Arnheim and His Orchestra
Born
September 4, 1897
Died
January 19, 1955
Country
United States
IPI
00001356042
Comments
Popular band leader.
Related
Loyce Whiteman Vocalist

Meta

Added by Canary