Search

Artist

Walter Schreifels

Walter Schreifels
Aliases
Walter Walter
Real name
Walter Arthur Schreifels
Born
March 10, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00334423488 9 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Rock musician and producer from New York City.
Member of
Gorilla Biscuits Guitar
Quicksand Vocals, guitar
Youth of Today Bass (1987-1990)
Rival Schools Vocals, guitar

Meta

Added by Nap

Songs written by Walter Schreifels

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Cats and Dogs Walter Schreifels, Anthony Civarelli Gorilla Biscuits 1989 Covered by H2O
Clean Slate Walter Schreifels, Tom Capone, Alan Cage, Sergio Vega Quicksand April 1990 Covered by The Twilight Transmission
Dine Alone Walter Schreifels, Tom Capone, Alan Cage, Sergio Vega Quicksand February 9, 1993 Covered by (2 artists)
Disengage Walter Schreifels, Ray Cappo Youth of Today 1990 Covered by Ignite
Don't Got to Prove It Walter Schreifels, Anthony Civarelli, Charlie Garriga, Sammy Siegler CIV 1995 Covered by Walter Schreifels
Do Something Walter Schreifels, Anthony Civarelli, Charlie Garriga, Sammy Siegler CIV 1995 Covered by This Is Hell
Fazer Walter Schreifels, Tom Capone, Alan Cage, Sergio Vega Quicksand February 9, 1993 Covered by Walter Schreifels
Forgotten Walter Schreifels, Anthony Civarelli, Alex Brown [US1], Luke Abbey, Arthur Smilios Gorilla Biscuits 1989 Covered by Set Your Goals
Good Intentions Walter Schreifels, Anthony Civarelli, Alex Brown [US1], Luke Abbey, Arthur Smilios Gorilla Biscuits 1989 Covered by (3 artists)
Good Things Walter Schreifels Rival Schools August 28, 2001 Covered by Twin Forks
Head to Wall Walter Schreifels, Tom Capone, Alan Cage, Sergio Vega Quicksand February 9, 1993 Covered by (2 artists)
Hold Your Ground Walter Schreifels Gorilla Biscuits 1988 Covered by Damnation A.D.
Lie and Wait Walter Schreifels, Tom Capone, Alan Cage, Sergio Vega Quicksand February 9, 1993 Covered by Stereotyperider
New Direction Walter Schreifels, Anthony Civarelli, Alex Brown [US1], Luke Abbey, Arthur Smilios Gorilla Biscuits 1989 Covered by (4 artists)
No More Walter Schreifels, Ray Cappo, John Porcelly Youth of Today 1988 Covered by Good Clean Fun
No Reason Why Walter Schreifels, Anthony Civarelli, Alex Brown [US1], Luke Abbey, Arthur Smilios Gorilla Biscuits 1988 Covered by (2 artists)
Stand Still Walter Schreifels, Anthony Civarelli, Alex Brown [US1], Luke Abbey, Arthur Smilios Gorilla Biscuits 1989 Covered by Run Devil Run
Start Today Walter Schreifels, Anthony Civarelli, Alex Brown [US1], Luke Abbey, Arthur Smilios Gorilla Biscuits 1989 Covered by (5 artists)
Things We Say Walter Schreifels Gorilla Biscuits 1989 Covered by (3 artists)
Two Sides Walter Schreifels, Anthony Civarelli, Alex Brown [US1], Luke Abbey, Arthur Smilios Gorilla Biscuits 1989 Covered by Strike Anywhere