Search

Artist

Tom Glazer

Tom Glazer
Aliases
Tom Glazer and The Do-Re-Mi Children's Chorus
Real name
Thomas Zachariah Glazer
Born
September 2, 1914
Died
February 21, 2003
Country
United States
IPI
00012040164 9 works
Comments
Folk singer and songwriter.
Member of
The Union Boys (1944)

Meta

Added by Bastien