Search

Artist

LV

LV
Aliases
L.V.
Real name
Larry Sanders
Born
October 1, 1957
Country
United States
IPI
00334266865 1 work
Comments
R&B singer from Los Angeles, CA. Best known for singing the chorus on Coolio's 1995 hit single "Gangsta's Paradise". LV stands for "Large Variety".

Meta

Added by Bastien