Search

Artist

Bert Russell

Bert Russell
Aliases
Bert Berns
Russell Byrd
Real name
Bertrand Russell Berns
Born
November 8, 1929
Died
December 30, 1967
Country
United States
IPI
00002930718 22 works
00027061704 59 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Songwriter, who made a serious attempt at becoming a recording artist in his own right, performing under several pseudonyms.
Family
Ilene Berns Spouse (1964-1967)
Related labels
Bang Records [US]   founder of

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bert Russell