Search

Artist

Bobby Marchan

visual
Aliases
Bobby Marchan and The Clowns
Personal name
Oscar James Gibson
Born
April 30, 1930
Died
December 5, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00019479066 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rhythm and blues bandleader, MC, singer-performer, recording artist, songwriter, and female impersonator.
Buy

Meta

Added by Daniel

Popular Covers by Bobby Marchan