Search

Artist

Kim Larsen

Kim Larsen
Aliases
Kim Larsen & Bellami
Kim Larsen & Jungledreams
Kim Larsen & Kjukken
Kim Larsen & Yankee drengene
Real name
Kim Melius Flyvholm Larsen
Born
October 23, 1945
Died
September 30, 2018
Country
Denmark
IPI
00057336178 63 works
Comments
Singer, musician, songwriter and actor.
Member of
Gasolin' Lead vocals & rhythm guitar
Starfuckers
Related
Jesper Haugaard Bassist in Kjukken
Max Lorentz Lorentz produced and played on various Kjukken releases

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Originals