Discover

Artist

Martha Tilton

Martha Tilton
Aliases
Martha Tilton and Her V-Disc Playboys
Martha Tilton with Orchestra
Martha Tilton with Orchestra and Vocal Octet
Real name
Martha Ellen Tilton
Born
November 14, 1915
Died
December 8, 2006
Country
United States
Comments
Popular big band vocalist (often referred to as "the liltin' Miss Tilton") and actress.
Family
Liz Tilton Sister

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Martha Tilton