Search

Artist

David Crosby

visual
Aliases
David Crosby & The Lighthouse Band
Personal name
David Van Cortlandt Crosby
Born
August 14, 1941
Died
January 18, 2023
Country
United States
IPI
00007122432 34 works
00040653112 26 works
Affiliation
BMI, SESAC
Comments
Singer-songwriter, guitarist, keyboardist and record producer from Los Angeles, California
Founding member of The Byrds and Crosby, Stills & Nash
Member of
Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young
The Byrds
Crosby, Stills & Nash
CPR
Les Baxter's Balladeers
Family
James Raymond Son
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by David Crosby