Search

Artist

Ilene Woods

Ilene Woods
Aliases
Ilene Woods and The Woodsmen
Born
May 5, 1929
Died
July 1, 2010
Country
United States
Comments
Singer-actress, best known for her role as the singing and speaking voice of "Cinderella" in the 1950 animated Disney film. She recorded only one solo album.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ilene Woods