Search

Artist

Buddy Johnson

Buddy Johnson
Aliases
Buddy Johnson and His Band
Buddy Johnson & His Orchestra
Buddy Johnson and His Orchestra
Real name
Woodrow Wilson Johnson
Born
January 10, 1915
Died
February 9, 1977
Country
United States
IPI
00015405225 1 work
00015432418 24 works
Comments
Jazz and blues pianist and bandleader, active from the 1930s through the 1960s.
Family
Ella Johnson Sister
Hiram Johnson Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien