Search

Artist

A.L. Lloyd

A.L. Lloyd
Aliases
A.L. Lloyd and Chorus
A. L. Lloyd with Chorus
Real name
Albert Lancaster Lloyd
Born
February 29, 1908
Died
September 29, 1982
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Performer of traditional songs and musicologist.

Meta

Added by Quentin