Search

Artist

J. W. Myers

visual
Aliases
Mr. J. W. Myers
Personal name
John W. Myers
Born
1864
Died
1919
Country
United States
Comments
Myers, born in Wales and emigrated to the US at age 12, was originally a theatrical manager, but became the leading baritone singer of popular song of his day. He consistently recorded hits between 1892 to 1907.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by pink-monkey-bird

Popular Covers by J. W. Myers