Search

Artist

Robert Blackwell

Robert Blackwell
Aliases
Bumps Blackwell
Real name
Robert Alexander Blackwell
Born
May 23, 1922
Died
March 9, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00003289210 3 works
00003290037 10 works
Comments
Early rock and roll songwriter, arranger and producer.
Family
Charlie Blackwell Brother
Related labels
Chelan Records   

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Robert Blackwell