Search

Artist

William Henry Monk

William Henry Monk
Aliases
William Monk
Born
March 16, 1823
Died
March 1, 1889
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00021226731 2 works
Comments
English organist, church musician and music editor who composed popular hymn tunes.

Meta

Added by nikitoz555