Search

Artist

Richard Sherman

Richard Sherman
Aliases
Dick Sherman
Richard M. Sherman
Real name
Richard Morton Sherman
Born
June 28, 1928
Country
United States
IPI
00028533094 8 works
00028534973 58 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Songwriter and screenwriter in collaboration with his brother Robert. They had a long relationship with the Disney organization, including a 13-year career as staff songwriters.
Family
Al Sherman [US1] Father
Related
Robert B. Sherman Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien