Search

Artist

Roger Troutman

Roger Troutman
Aliases
Roger [US]
Real name
Roger Troutman
Born
November 29, 1951
Died
April 25, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00052471496
00401225324
Comments
Singer, songwriter, producer and multi-instrumentalist, well known for his use of the talk box
Member of
Zapp
Family
Larry Troutman Brother

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J